Facebook Klaro
Home
facebook tisk e-mail

PRIVACY POLICY

INSTRUCTIONS FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Instructions on rights under Act No. 101/2000 Coll. of the Czech Republic Laws, on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as amended (herein after referred to as "ZOOÚ"). I confirm that I have been informed of my rights in connection with the processing of My Personal Data, pursuant to the provisions of § 12 and 21 of the ZOOÚ. I am also acquainted with the fact that these standards are to be effective from May 25, 2018.

 

INFORMATION TO PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

Klaro, Ltd., based in Podolská 103/126, 147 00 Prague 4, IN 61460478, is responsible for the protection of personal data you provide in connection with an e-shop order at www.klaro.cz or by any other means (by telephone, e-mail ). We process personal data responsibly and transparently, and you are entitled to request a review, update, correction, or deletion of your personal data if it is granted on the basis of your consent. If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact us in writing at the address of the company's headquarters, Velké Chvalovice 187, 289 11 Pečky or the authorized person at net@klaro.cz.

SECURING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Klaro, Ltd. takes care of the security of the personal data you are providing us. We have taken appropriate technical, organizational and other measures to protect your data sufficiently concerning the risk of their misuse or other processing. Only a few companies have access to your personal data (MediaSolution - our webmaster, VOKSYS - the administrator of our computer network, CrystalMails - a direct marketing tool, IIS - a billing system). You have the right to request statements by these companies that your personal data are not further provided to other companies, they are not used for their own purposes or sold. The main administrator of your personal data remains Klaro, Ltd. We also pass on your name, surname, phone number and e-mail to your shipping companies only to the extent necessary for the correct delivery of your order. We do not pass on your personal data to other entities without your consent, unless required by law or in the protection of our legal interests.

RIGHT TO INFORMATION

Your right is to ask Klaro, Ltd. for information what personal data and to what extent and for what purpose we process about you. We will provide this information free of charge within 14 days, in extraordinary situations at the latest within 30 days, in that case we will duly inform you in time. In the case of a personal data request, we need proof of your person's identification. If necessary, we have the right to request additional information for your identification before we provide you with the personal data we process to your person.Our right is that we can reject information requirements that are unreasonable, inappropriate, or unnecessary, or difficult to obtain (typically from backup systems, archive materials, etc.)

UPDATE DATE, RIGHT TO CORRECTION

As a result of changes to your personal information (for example, change of surname, email address or telephone number), we will be happy to be informed of any change, to keep your personal information up-to-date and to avoid any mistakes.This is also related to your right to correction of the personal information we have about you. If you find that our data are outdated, you have the right to request their correction.

OBJECTIONS

If you believe that we do not process your personal data in accordance with the law, you have the right to object and we will then verify the legitimacy of your request. Please be advised that you are also entitled to address your objections to the personal data processing we process about you to the relevant Personal Data Protection Supervisory Authority at: Office for the Protection of Personal Data, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7.

THE RIGHT TO ERASURE

If you have ever given us permission to process our personal data (for example, the email address of the newsletter sent), you have the right to revoke it at any time, and we only have to delete the data that we process solely based on your consent. The right of erasure does not apply to processed data within the obligation to perform the contract, legitimate reasons or legitimate interests.

WHERE YOU CAN TURN

If you have any questions about the security of the personal data you can also contact our authorized person at our e-mail address net@klaro.cz at our headquarters, Klaro, Ltd., Podolská 103/126, 147 00 Praha 4 or at our business address Velké Chvalovice 187, 289 11 Pečky.

COOKIES

When you visit our website, you are informed that we use technology to collect and store cookie information on your device. Cookies are small text files that we do not send anywhere or process. Cookies do not collect any of your personal information, but without these files we can not ensure the full functionality of the website. If you do not want to share this information, you can disable cookies from your browser.

ANALYSIS AND STATISTICS

This online store uses Google Analytics to integrate emails for marketing purposes and demographics and Google Analytics interest reports. You can opt out of using the Google Analytics Display Network features by using Ad Settings and personalize  Google Display Network ads in this section.

SENDING NEWS TO E-MAIL

In case you are interested in Klaro, Ltd. to receive product offers via e-mail that you tell us and agree to use your email address, we will process this email exclusively for these purposes. If you decide at any time in the future that you do not want to receive emails from Klaro Ltd. anymore, you can revoke your consent to process the request to our email net@klaro.cz or by clicking on the link included in each of our newsletter (unsubscribe) or follow the instructions at the end of each newsletter or in writing at our registered office or business address.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

If you make an order at www.klaro.cz, which is operated by Klaro, Ltd. or you make an e-mail or telephone order, where we request you to provide us an e-mail for the purpose of order processing and direct marketing purposes. We will also process your personal information necessary for the order to be processed, in addition to the data on the ordered goods or services. Personal information: e-mail, name, surname, telephone number, delivery address. In the case of a business order , we also process IN, TIN and Billing Address.

The purpose of processing these personal data is to process the order. E-mail is processed with your consent also for the purpose of sending news, important information or action leaflets Klaro, Ltd.